Rehearsal Schedule at the Chapin Theater 5-29-17

TIME DANCE
8:30am Get Ready/Dancin in the Streets (Jazz 4/5 – Monday @ 8:00pm)
8:37am Isn’t She Lovely (Creative – Friday @ 5:15pm & Saturday @ 12:30pm)
8:44am Rubby Duckie (Creative – Monday @ 4:15pm & Wednesday @ 5:30pm)
8:50am Jackson 5 Medley (Closing Number)
8:57am Ebony & Ivory (Creative – Saturday @ 10:00am)
9:03am Please Save Us the World (Creative – Saturday @ 11:45am)
9:09am Let’s Twist Again (Creative – Saturday @ 10:45am)
9:15am Magic (Hippity Hop – Monday @ 5:00pm & Friday @ 4:30pm)
9:21am Do You Love Me (Hippity Hop – Saturday @ 11:00am)
9:27am Prepare mats for Tumbling numbers
9:30am Yakety Yak (Tumblebears – Saturday @ 9:15am)
9:35am Tears of a Clown (Tumblebears – Wednesday @ 4:45pm)
9:41am Rearrange Mats
9:43am Who Run the World (Tumbling 1/2/3 – Tue @ 7:15 & Sat 12:30)
9:51am Twist & Shout (Tumbling 1 – Saturday @ 11:30am)
9:58am Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Tumblebears – Saturday @ 10:45am)
10:05am Buddy Holly (Tumbling 1 – Wed @ 5:30pm & Thurs @ 6:00pm)
10:12am Stayin Alive (Tumbling 2/3 & 4/5/6 – Thur @ 4:30pm & 7:00pm)
10:20am Remove Mats
10:22am Treasure (All Boys – Thurs @ 6:30pm)
10:28am Night of Your Life (Leaps & Turns – Thurs @ 5:30pm)
10:35am Please Mr. Postman (Primary Jazz – Friday @ 5:00pm)
10:41am Formation (Hip Hop 3 – Thursday @ 7:30pm)
10:48am Paint It Black (Modern 4/5 – Tuesday @ 4:40pm)
10:54am Ease on Down the Road (Primary Tap – Mon @ 6pm & Tap 1/2 – Wed @ 6:30pm)
11:00-11:30am LUNCH
11:30am Magic To Do (Tap 6 – Mon @ 5pm & Tap 3/4 – Wed @ 7:30pm)
11:38am Razzle Dazzle (Jazz 2 – Friday @ 8:00pm)
11:45am My Girl (Ballet 4 – Tuesday @ 7:00pm & Ballet 5 – Tuesday @ 8:30pm)
11:52am Motown Philly (Hip Hop 1 – Mon @ 7:00pm & Hip Hop 1/2 – Sat @ 12:45pm)
11:59am Summertime (Belly Dance – Saturday @ 9:00am)
12:05pm Just My Imagination (Ballet 3 – Wednesday @ 6:30pm)
12:12pm On My Way (Primary Ballet – Friday @ 6pm & Saturday @ 10am)
12:20pm Sinaloa Medley (Mexican Folklorico – Monday @ 8:00pm)
12:28pm Good Golly Miss Molly (Tap 5 – Friday @ 6:00pm)
12:34pm Big Noise (Tap 8/9 – Wed @ 6:45pm & Tap 7 – Wed @ 7:40pm)
12:41pm Java Jive (Ballet 1 – Friday @ 5:00pm)
12:48pm Immigrant Song (Modern 1/2 – Wed @ 4:30pm & Modern 3 – Mon @ 6:00pm)
12:55pm The Beat Goes On (Beg. Ballet – Thur @ 5:30pm & Beg. Hip Hop – Fri @ 7pm)
1:05pm ABBA Medley (Tech 1, 2, 3 & 4/5)
1:25pm Build Me Up Buttercup (Primary Ballet – Monday @ 5:00pm)
1:32pm Rock N Roll (Opening Number)
1:40pm Take U There (Hip Hop 4/5 – Thur @ 8:30pm)
1:47pm For Once in My Life (Ballet 1 – Mon @ 6pm & Ballet 2 – Mon @ 7pm)
1:55pm Blues Brothers Medley (Pointe 1 – Fri @ 6pm & Pointe 2 – Wed @ 5:30pm)
2:03pm Everytime I Turn Around (Jazz 1 – Fri @ 7:00pm & Sat @ 11:45am)
2:11pm A Thousand Years (Ballet 6 & 7 – Tuesday)
2:19pm Millionaire (Hip Hop 2 – Tue @ 5pm & Hip Hop 1 – Tue @ 6pm)
2:25pm Man in the Mirror (Lyrical 2/3 – Monday @ 7:00pm)
2:32pm Georgia on My Mind (Lyrical 1 – Friday @ 7:00pm)
2:39pm You’ll Be in My Heart (Ballet 1 – Tue @ 7pm & Ballet 2 – Tue @ 5pm)
2:47pm Feel Invincible (Jazz 3 – Friday @ 8:00pm)
2:55pm END OF REHEARSAL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.